Union County  »  07033  »  Boulevard  »  734 Boulevard

734 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 Property Information

734 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

734 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 734 Boulevard, Kenilworth
Zip code 07033
County Union
Municipality Kenilworth Borough
Block 88
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 734 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Sale date 09/29/1997
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,836

Lot & Building Information for 734 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 734 Boulevard, Kenilworth

• • Improvements for 734 Boulevard, Kenilworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 734 Boulevard, Kenilworth

What is the assessed value of 734 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $154,100, the tax amount paid for 734 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 is $10,209.

When was 734 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

734 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 was last sold in 09/29/1997 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 734 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 734 Boulevard, Kenilworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/1997 $550,000

Title Documents for 734 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 734 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Access detailed property tax data for 734 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,836
Market value $154,100

Assessment History for 734 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 734 Boulevard, Kenilworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $154,100 $154,100 6.383 $9,836 +11.11%
2023 $154,100 $154,100 5.745 $8,853 +7.42%
2022 $154,100 $154,100 5.348 $8,241 +2.63%
2021 $154,100 $154,100 5.211 $8,030 +1.70%
2020 $154,100 $154,100 5.124 $7,896 +1.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,339
Median age 38
Average household income $155,710
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 2,880
Owner occupied units 72.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $529,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $507,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 734 Boulevard, Kenilworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 734 Boulevard, Kenilworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 734 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Here are the neighbors for 734 Boulevard, Kenilworth.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Shady Ln, Kenilworth 1,040 07/02/2024 $1
16 N 26th St, Kenilworth 3,410 12/27/2022 $480,000
701 Jefferson Ave, Kenilworth 06/18/2015 $400,000
713 Jefferson Ave, Kenilworth 3,376 07/11/2019 $310,000
707 Jefferson Ave, Kenilworth 06/18/2015 $400,000
157 Boulevard, Kenilworth 12/13/2017 $293,900
730 Boulevard, Kenilworth 7,906 11/04/2009 $1
161 Boulevard, Kenilworth 1,546 01/27/2022 $525,000
23 N Michigan Ave, Kenilworth 6,444 07/19/2017 $625,000