66 Birch Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 Property Information
66 Birch Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 66 Birch Street, Kenilworth |
| Zip code | 07033 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Kenilworth Borough |
| Block | 110 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Birch Street, Kenilworth
| Sale date | 12/18/2024 |
| Sale price | $855,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,579 |
Lot & Building Information for 66 Birch Street, Kenilworth
| Building sqft | 1,884 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.119 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 66 Birch Street, Kenilworth
- • Improvements for 66 Birch Street, Kenilworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 66 Birch Street, Kenilworth
66 Birch Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,884 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 66 Birch Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $228,400, the tax amount paid for 66 Birch Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 is $15,131.
When was 66 Birch Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 last sold and what was the last sale price?66 Birch Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 was last sold in 12/18/2024 for $855,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 66 Birch Street, Kenilworth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Birch Street, Kenilworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 66 Birch Street, Kenilworth
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 66 Birch Street, Kenilworth
Access detailed property tax data for 66 Birch Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,579 |
| Market value | $228,400 |
Assessment History for 66 Birch Street, Kenilworth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Birch Street, Kenilworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $228,400 | $228,400 | 6.383 | $14,579 | +11.11% |
| 2023 | $228,400 | $228,400 | 5.745 | $13,122 | +7.42% |
| 2022 | $228,400 | $228,400 | 5.348 | $12,215 | +2.63% |
| 2021 | $228,400 | $228,400 | 5.211 | $11,902 | +1.70% |
| 2020 | $228,400 | $228,400 | 5.124 | $11,703 | +61.38% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Birch Street, Kenilworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Birch Street, Kenilworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 681 | 0.21 |
| Orange Ave School | 8 | Public | 3-8 | 765 | 0.28 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange Ave School | 8 | Public | 3-8 | 765 | 0.28 |
| David Brearley High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 774 | 0.41 |
| St. Theresa Grade School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 220 | 0.48 |
| St Michael School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.18 |