Union County  »  07033  »  Boulevard  »  725 Boulevard

725 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 Property Information

725 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

725 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 725 Boulevard, Kenilworth
Zip code 07033
County Union
Municipality Kenilworth Borough
Block 124
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 725 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Sale date 09/06/2016
Sale price $1
Property tax $15,013

Lot & Building Information for 725 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.092
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 725 Boulevard, Kenilworth

• • Improvements for 725 Boulevard, Kenilworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 725 Boulevard, Kenilworth

What is the assessed value of 725 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $235,200, the tax amount paid for 725 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 is $15,582.

When was 725 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

725 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 was last sold in 09/06/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 725 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 725 Boulevard, Kenilworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2016 $1
01/07/2015 $540,000
06/20/2005 $716,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 725 Boulevard, Kenilworth with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 725 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/06/2016 - D
01/06/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/07/2015 - D
01/15/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/20/2005 - D
06/27/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/17/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 725 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Access detailed property tax data for 725 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,013
Market value $235,200

Assessment History for 725 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 725 Boulevard, Kenilworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $235,200 $235,200 6.383 $15,013 +11.11%
2023 $235,200 $235,200 5.745 $13,512 +7.42%
2022 $235,200 $235,200 5.348 $12,578 +2.63%
2021 $235,200 $235,200 5.211 $12,256 +1.70%
2020 $235,200 $235,200 5.124 $12,052 +16.41%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,339
Median age 38
Average household income $155,710
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 2,880
Owner occupied units 72.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $529,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $507,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 725 Boulevard, Kenilworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 725 Boulevard, Kenilworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 725 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Here are the neighbors for 725 Boulevard, Kenilworth.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
731 Boulevard, Kenilworth 12/27/2013 $1
744 Kingston Ave, Kenilworth 10/13/2005 $1
740 Kingston Ave, Kenilworth 10/09/2024 $1
721 Boulevard, Kenilworth 5,104 12/18/2018 $678,685
645 Monmouth Ave, Kenilworth 06/20/2001 $1
736 Kingston Ave, Kenilworth 02/08/2013 $435,000
653 Monmouth Ave, Kenilworth 1,080 11/22/2021 $395,000
637 Monmouth Ave, Kenilworth 12/30/2025 $350,000