Union County  »  07033  »  Market St  »  80 Market St

80 Market Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 Property Information

80 Market Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Market Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Market Street, Kenilworth
Zip code 07033
County Union
Municipality Kenilworth Borough
Block 128
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Market Street, Kenilworth

Sale date 11/28/2023
Sale price $12,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $75,345

Lot & Building Information for 80 Market Street, Kenilworth

Building sqft 35,599
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.32

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 80 Market Street, Kenilworth

• • Improvements for 80 Market Street, Kenilworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Market Street, Kenilworth

How many sq. ft. does 80 Market Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 80 Market Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 has a total of 35,599 square feet and a current price per square foot of $351.

What is the market value of 80 Market Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033?

The current market value is $1,180,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Market Street, Kenilworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Market Street, Kenilworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2023 $12,500,000
09/20/2006 $929,076
09/28/2001 $875,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Market Street, Kenilworth with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Market Street, Kenilworth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/28/2023 - D
12/01/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/20/2006 - D
10/06/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Market Street, Kenilworth

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Market Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $75,345
Market value $1,180,400

Assessment History for 80 Market Street, Kenilworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Market Street, Kenilworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,180,400 $1,180,400 6.383 $75,345 +11.11%
2023 $1,180,400 $1,180,400 5.745 $67,814 +7.42%
2022 $1,180,400 $1,180,400 5.348 $63,128 +2.63%
2021 $1,180,400 $1,180,400 5.211 $61,511 +1.70%
2020 $1,180,400 $1,180,400 5.124 $60,484 +1.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,339
Median age 38
Average household income $155,710
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 2,880
Owner occupied units 72.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $529,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $507,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Market Street, Kenilworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Market Street, Kenilworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Market Street, Kenilworth

Here are the neighbors for 80 Market Street, Kenilworth.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 S Michigan Ave, Kenilworth 1,536 11/29/2021 $525,000
719 Newark Ave, Kenilworth 03/02/2013 $247,500
746 Newark Ave, Kenilworth 2,626 06/29/2023 $980,000
734 Newark Ave, Kenilworth 09/25/1996 $120,000
730 Newark Ave, Kenilworth 05/18/1995 $146,000
104 S Michigan Ave, Kenilworth 1,733 07/30/2020 $380,000
715 Newark Ave, Kenilworth 1,124 02/04/2021 $420,000
20 Market St, Kenilworth 12/09/2005
735 Newark Ave, Kenilworth 1,179 11/15/2021 $1