Union County  »  07083  »  Princeton Rd  »  345 Princeton Rd

345 Princeton Road, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

345 Princeton Road, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Princeton Road, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Princeton Road, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 1204
Lot 12.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Princeton Road, Union

Sale date 03/11/2021
Sale price $337,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,783

Lot & Building Information for 345 Princeton Road, Union

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.214 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 345 Princeton Road, Union

• • Improvements for 345 Princeton Road, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Princeton Road, Union

What is the market value of 345 Princeton Road, Union, NJ 07083?

The current market value is $21,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Princeton Road, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Princeton Road, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2021 $337,000
08/06/2020 $253,000
12/12/2019 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Princeton Road, Union with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 Princeton Road, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/11/2021 - D
03/17/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/06/2020 - D
08/11/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/12/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/02/2019 - D
03/14/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/06/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Princeton Road, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Princeton Road, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,783
Market value $21,400

Assessment History for 345 Princeton Road, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Princeton Road, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $21,400 $21,400 22.351 $4,783 +3.15%
2023 $21,400 $21,400 21.669 $4,637 +3.60%
2022 $21,400 $21,400 20.916 $4,476 +2.48%
2021 $21,400 $21,400 20.409 $4,368 +2.03%
2020 $21,400 $21,400 20.002 $4,280 +1.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Princeton Road, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Princeton Road, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Livingston Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 465 0.52
Livingston Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 465 0.52
The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 0.55
Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 572 0.57
Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 572 0.57

Nearest middle schools

The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 0.55
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 112 0.63
Kawameeh Middle School 6 Public 5-8 710 0.65
Number 21, Victor Mravlag Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 623 0.82
St Genevieve School NR Private PK, K-8 164 1.09

Nearest high schools

The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 0.55
Hillside High School 2 Public 9-12 925 1.13