Union County  »  07083  »  Route 22 W  »  1731 Route 22 W

1731 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

1731 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1731 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1731 Route 22 W, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 1702
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1731 Route 22 W, Union

Sale date 12/15/2020
Sale price $6,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $70,964

Lot & Building Information for 1731 Route 22 W, Union

Building sqft 34,230
Building class Store
Acreage 2.8
Year built 2021

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1731 Route 22 W, Union

• • Improvements for 1731 Route 22 W, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1731 Route 22 W, Union

How many sq. ft. does 1731 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1731 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 34,230 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1731 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083?

1731 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $317,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1731 Route 22 W, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1731 Route 22 W, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2020 $6,800,000

Title Documents for 1731 Route 22 W, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2020 - D
12/17/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1731 Route 22 W, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 1731 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $70,964
Market value $317,500

Assessment History for 1731 Route 22 W, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1731 Route 22 W, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $317,500 $317,500 22.351 $70,964 +3.15%
2023 $317,500 $317,500 21.669 $68,799 +3.60%
2022 $317,500 $317,500 20.916 $66,408 -48.33%
2021 $629,800 $629,800 20.409 $128,536 +2.03%
2020 $629,800 $629,800 20.002 $125,973 +1.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 57,036
Median age 41
Average household income $138,535
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 19,916
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $402,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1731 Route 22 W, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1731 Route 22 W, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1731 Route 22 W, Union

Here are the neighbors for 1731 Route 22 W, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1785 Union Ave, Union 08/09/2005 $370,000
1365 Oakland Ave, Union 01/10/2017 $250,000
4 Gary Rd, Union 06/20/1995
1789 Union Ave, Union 02/29/2000 $191,500
1377 Brookside Dr, Union 06/07/2007
1409 Brookside Dr, Union 08/12/2003 $240,000
1415 Brookside Dr, Union 06/09/2015 $240,000
1652 Earl St, Union 1,707 02/20/2009 $311,000
1400 Cornell Pl, Union 12/04/2015 $1
1549 Vauxhall Rd, Union 1,732 07/02/2020 $375,000
1521 Route 22 W, Union 6,515 09/01/2023 $25