Union County  »  07083  »  Stuyvesant Ave  »  1449 Stuyvesant Ave

1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 2202
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union

Sale date 03/14/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $24,419

Lot & Building Information for 1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union

Building sqft 6,487
Building class Store
Acreage 0.276

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union

• • Improvements for 1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union

How many square feet does 1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 6,487 square feet.

What is the market value of 1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union, NJ 07083?

The current market value is $104,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2023 $1

Title Documents for 1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2023 - D
04/10/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/11/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,419
Market value $104,700

Assessment History for 1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $104,700 $104,700 23.323 $24,419 +4.35%
2024 $104,700 $104,700 22.351 $23,401 +3.15%
2023 $104,700 $104,700 21.669 $22,687 +3.60%
2022 $104,700 $104,700 20.916 $21,899 +2.48%
2021 $104,700 $104,700 20.409 $21,368 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,170
Median age 41.4
Average household income $140,179
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 20,278
Owner occupied units 72.7%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union

Here are the neighbors for 1449 Stuyvesant Avenue, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1785 Union Ave, Union 08/09/2005 $370,000
1866 Quaker Way, Union 11/04/1987
1870 Quaker Way, Union 07/30/2014 $240,000
1365 Oakland Ave, Union 01/10/2017 $250,000
1299 Stuyvesant Ave, Union 12/10/2013 $400,000
1975 Mountainview Ave, Union 05/30/2018 $370,000
1789 Union Ave, Union 02/29/2000 $191,500
4 Gary Rd, Union 06/20/1995
1474 Carlsen Dr, Union