Union County  »  07083  »  Pleasant Pkwy  »  2047 Pleasant Pkwy

2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 5515
Lot 26.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union

Sale date 10/27/2015
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,349

Lot & Building Information for 2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.149

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union

• • Improvements for 2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union

What is the assessed value of 2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $46,300, the tax amount paid for 2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union, NJ 07083 is $10,798.

When was 2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 10/27/2015 for $210,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2015 $210,000
02/28/2006 $320,000
01/08/2002 $195,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/27/2015 - D
11/09/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2006 - D
03/03/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/08/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,349
Market value $46,300

Assessment History for 2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $46,300 $46,300 22.351 $10,349 +3.15%
2023 $46,300 $46,300 21.669 $10,033 +3.60%
2022 $46,300 $46,300 20.916 $9,684 +2.48%
2021 $46,300 $46,300 20.409 $9,449 +2.03%
2020 $46,300 $46,300 20.002 $9,261 +1.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2047 Pleasant Parkway, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Franklin Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 452 0.49
Franklin Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 452 0.49
Seth Boyden Elementary School 5 Public K-5 373 0.70
South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.74
The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.74

Nearest middle schools

South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.74
The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.74
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private K-8 119 0.75
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.77
St Michael Parish School NR Private PK-8 347 0.93

Nearest high schools

South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 0.74
The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 0.74
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 1.13
Union Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,308 1.39