Hudson County  »  07307  »  Paterson Plank Rd  »  376 Paterson Plank Rd

376 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City, NJ 07307 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

376 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City, NJ 07307
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 376 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City
Zip code 07307
County Hudson
Municipality Jersey City
Block 1702
Lot 1
Neighborhood Mount Pleasant

Sales & Tax Overview for 376 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City

Sale date 06/27/2013
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,152

Lot & Building Information for 376 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 376 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City

• • Improvements for 376 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 376 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City

What is the year built & the current market value of 376 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City, NJ 07307?

376 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City, NJ 07307 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $812,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 376 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2013 $250,000

Title Documents for 376 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2020 - D
03/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/07/2020 - D
03/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2013 - D
06/27/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 376 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City

Access detailed property tax data for 376 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City, NJ 07307. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,152
Market value $812,900

Assessment History for 376 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $812,900 $812,900 2.233 $18,152 -0.62%
2023 $812,900 $812,900 2.247 $18,266 +6.09%
2022 $812,900 $812,900 2.118 $17,217 +32.04%
2021 $812,900 $812,900 1.604 $13,039 -0.37%
2020 $812,900 $812,900 1.61 $13,088 +4.55%

Jersey City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$688,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$462
5.7% YoY
Hudson County Median Sale Price
$680,000
4.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jersey City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Jersey City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.

Check out recently sold homes in Jersey-City and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,242
Median age 36
Average household income $113,137
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 17,345
Owner occupied units 35.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $582,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $562,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 376 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City

Here are the neighbors for 376 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9-11 Paterson St, Jersey City 03/11/2003 $415,000