118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny |
| Zip code | 07032 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Kearny Town |
| Block | 37 |
| Lot | 18 |
| Neighborhood | Manor Section |
Sales & Tax Overview for 118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny
| Sale date | 11/14/2001 |
| Sale price | $380,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,471 |
Lot & Building Information for 118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny
| Building sqft | 5,268 |
| Building class | Apartment (4C) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Units | 6 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny
- • Improvements for 118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny
118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1925 and has a total of 5,268 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $133,400, the tax amount paid for 118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 is $14,471.
When was 118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 last sold and what was the last sale price?118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 was last sold in 11/14/2001 for $380,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 6 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2001 | $380,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny
Access detailed property tax data for 118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,471 |
| Market value | $133,400 |
Assessment History for 118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $133,400 | $133,400 | 10.848 | $14,471 | +1.34% |
| 2024 | $133,400 | $133,400 | 10.705 | $14,280 | +1.31% |
| 2023 | $133,400 | $133,400 | 10.567 | $14,096 | +0.24% |
| 2022 | $133,400 | $133,400 | 10.542 | $14,063 | +0.54% |
| 2021 | $133,400 | $133,400 | 10.485 | $13,987 | -0.05% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 40,614 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $101,127 |
| Family households | 72.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,751 |
| Owner occupied units | 42.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.63 |
| Median year structure built | 1951 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $463,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $451,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny
Here are the neighbors for 118-120 Windsor Street, Kearny.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 265 Maple St, Kearny | 1,332 | 09/22/2021 | $400,000 |
| 92 Windsor St, Kearny | 1,856 | 01/22/2024 | $670,000 |
| 126-132 Afton St, Kearny | 3,360 | 11/29/2013 | $1 |
| 271 Maple St, Kearny | 1,224 | 12/02/2024 | $475,000 |
| 269 Maple St, Kearny | 2,128 | 10/17/2025 | $1 |
| 108 Windsor St, Kearny | 2,544 | ||