Hudson County  »  07032  »  Beech St  »  331 Beech St

331 Beech Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

331 Beech Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

331 Beech Street, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 331 Beech Street, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 141
Lot 30
Neighborhood Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 331 Beech Street, Kearny

Sale date 03/08/2004
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,857

Lot & Building Information for 331 Beech Street, Kearny

Building sqft 2,020
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 331 Beech Street, Kearny

• • Improvements for 331 Beech Street, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 331 Beech Street, Kearny

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 331 Beech Street, Kearny, NJ 07032?

331 Beech Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 331 Beech Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,100, the tax amount paid for 331 Beech Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 is $13,028.

When was 331 Beech Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

331 Beech Street, Kearny, NJ 07032 was last sold in 03/08/2004 for $390,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 331 Beech Street, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 Beech Street, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2004 $390,000
09/16/1985 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 331 Beech Street, Kearny with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 331 Beech Street, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/20/2020 - D
06/11/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2035
03/08/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 331 Beech Street, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 331 Beech Street, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,857
Market value $120,100

Assessment History for 331 Beech Street, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 Beech Street, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $120,100 $120,100 10.705 $12,857 +1.31%
2023 $120,100 $120,100 10.567 $12,691 +0.24%
2022 $120,100 $120,100 10.542 $12,661 +0.54%
2021 $120,100 $120,100 10.485 $12,592 -0.05%
2020 $120,100 $120,100 10.49 $12,598 -0.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 Beech Street, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331 Beech Street, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 441 0.24
Roosevelt Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 441 0.24
Schuyler Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 453 0.25
Schuyler Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 453 0.25
Susan B. Anthony Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 293 0.39

Nearest middle schools

St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 213 0.52
Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter 4 Charter K-8 846 0.53
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 7-8 751 0.60
Queen Of Peace Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 0.76
Veterans Middle School 5 Public 6-8 483 0.79

Nearest high schools

Queen of Peace High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.74
North Arlington High School 4 Public PK, 9-12 584 0.95
Kearny High School 3 Public 9-12 1,827 1.13
Christ The King Prepatory School NR Private 9-12 210 1.40
Newark School Of Fashion & Design NR Public 9 156 1.40

Neighbors for 331 Beech Street, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 331 Beech Street, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
355 Beech St, Kearny 1,663 01/05/1994 $143,500
365-367 Beech St, Kearny 1,529 07/31/2014 $290,000
115-117 Stuyvesant, Kearny 1,815 07/13/2006
326-328 Beech St, Kearny 12/11/1997 $156,000
332-334 Beech St, Kearny 1,467 06/29/2010 $335,000
347 Beech St, Kearny 1,523 04/12/2024 $615,000
363 Beech St, Kearny 1,680 07/03/2001 $225,000
107 Stuyvesant Ave, Kearny 1,736 07/17/2020 $408,000
103 Stuyvesant Ave, Kearny 1,602 01/23/1996 $145,000
349-351 Beech St, Kearny 1,713
335-337 Beech St, Kearny 2,698 07/25/2019 $1
341 Beech St, Kearny 1,512 06/02/2016 $1
327 Beech St, Kearny 3,104 08/01/2002
111 Stuyvesant Ave, Kearny 2,698 12/17/2018 $425,000
338 Beech St, Kearny 2,422 07/15/2011 $231,199
343 Beech St, Kearny 1,379 05/05/2003 $255,000
357 Beech St, Kearny 1,208 10/21/2016 $1
371 Beech St, Kearny 1,747 12/14/1994 $220,000
342 Beech St, Kearny 1,049 11/15/2016 $1
344 Beech St, Kearny 1,272 04/23/2004 $300,000