Hudson County  »  07032  »  Belleville Tpke  »  631 Belleville Tpke

631 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

631 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 631 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 149
Lot 10
Neighborhood North Kearny

Sales & Tax Overview for 631 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 631 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 211.62

Bike Score

Zoning district Redevelopment Area (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 631 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

• • Improvements for 631 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 631 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

What is the assessed value of 631 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,641,000, the tax amount paid for 631 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032 is $4,083,295.

When was 631 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032 last sold?

631 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032 was last sold in 04/17/1986.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 631 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 631 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 631 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/17/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 631 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 631 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,083,296
Current property tax $0
Market value $37,641,000

Assessment History for 631 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 631 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $37,641,000 $37,641,000 10.848 $4,083,296 +1.34%
2024 $37,641,000 $37,641,000 10.705 $4,029,469 +1.31%
2023 $37,641,000 $37,641,000 10.567 $3,977,524 +0.24%
2022 $37,641,000 $37,641,000 10.542 $3,968,114 +0.54%
2021 $37,641,000 $37,641,000 10.485 $3,946,659 -0.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 631 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AREA NOT INCLUDED (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 631 Belleville Turnpike, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Schuyler Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 453 0.93
Schuyler Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 453 0.93
Susan B. Anthony Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 293 1.15
St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 213 1.32

Nearest middle schools

St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 213 1.32
Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter 4 Charter K-8 846 1.34
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 7-8 751 1.40
Veterans Middle School 5 Public 6-8 483 1.41
Queen Of Peace Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.45

Nearest high schools

Queen of Peace High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.37
North Arlington High School 4 Public PK, 9-12 584 1.56