Hudson County  »  07032  »  O Brien Rd  »  49-57 O Brien Rd

49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 150
Lot 4.01
Neighborhood North Kearny

Sales & Tax Overview for 49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny

Sale date 04/03/2026
Sale price $5,260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,982

Lot & Building Information for 49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny

Building sqft 16,392
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.401
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny

• • Improvements for 49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny

How many sq. ft. does 49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny, NJ 07032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny, NJ 07032 has a total of 16,392 square feet and a current price per square foot of $320.

What is the year built & the current market value of 49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny, NJ 07032?

49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $387,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2026 $5,260,000
02/07/2017 $1,500,000
11/30/2011 $1,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/03/2026 - D
04/17/2026 - R
Deed - Deed
02/07/2017 - D
02/21/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/2011 - D
12/06/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/04/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,982
Market value $387,000

Assessment History for 49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $387,000 $387,000 10.848 $41,982 +1.34%
2024 $387,000 $387,000 10.705 $41,428 +1.31%
2023 $387,000 $387,000 10.567 $40,894 +0.24%
2022 $387,000 $387,000 10.542 $40,798 +0.54%
2021 $387,000 $387,000 10.485 $40,577 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,614
Median age 40
Average household income $101,127
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 14,751
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 49-57 O Brien Road, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Prospect Pl, Kearny 1,704 01/10/2023 $525,000
31-41 O Brien Rd, Kearny 08/03/2021 $21,150,000
626 Schuyler Ave, Kearny 09/10/2019 $1
604 Schuyler Ave, Kearny 13,352 01/27/2022 $975,000
3 Prospect Pl, Kearny 1,392 04/20/2026 $395,000
74-86 Sellers St, Kearny 10,263 03/21/2001 $1,500,000
25-37 Rizzolo Rd, Kearny 23,800 07/24/2001 $900,000
19-23 MC Whirter Rd, Kearny 12,892 01/22/2026 $1
1-17 MC Whirter Rd, Kearny 5,166