Hudson County  »  07032  »  Midland Ave  »  188-192 Midland Ave

188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 199
Lot 26
Neighborhood Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny

Sale date 02/06/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $13,452

Lot & Building Information for 188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny

Building sqft 5,964
Building class Restaurant with Apartment (643)
Acreage 0.108
Year built 1923
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny

• • Improvements for 188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny

How many square feet does 188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 have?

This Restaurant with Apartment (643) located at 188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 has a total of 5,964 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032?

188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $124,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2020 $1
04/29/2010 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/16/2023 - D Mortgage
02/25/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/02/2020 - D Mortgage
03/04/2020 - D
04/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2020 - D Mortgage
02/06/2020 - D
04/23/2020 - R
Deed - Deed
04/29/2010 - D
05/06/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,452
Market value $124,000

Assessment History for 188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $124,000 $124,000 10.848 $13,452 +1.34%
2024 $124,000 $124,000 10.705 $13,274 +1.31%
2023 $124,000 $124,000 10.567 $13,103 +0.24%
2022 $124,000 $124,000 10.542 $13,072 +0.54%
2021 $124,000 $124,000 10.485 $13,001 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,614
Median age 40
Average household income $101,127
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 14,751
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 188-192 Midland Avenue, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
455 Davis Ave, Kearny 03/26/2010 $450,000
445 Davis Ave, Kearny 1,296 10/15/2010 $195,000
437 Davis Ave, Kearny 1,296 05/20/1998
440 Forest St, Kearny 1,032 12/22/2025 $470,000
436 Forest St, Kearny 1,156 05/15/2024 $475,000
424-426 Forest St, Kearny 1,224
439 Davis Ave, Kearny 1,930 08/14/2008 $225,000
442 Forest St, Kearny 1,710 07/30/2019 $364,999
438 Forest St, Kearny 948 03/29/2026 $470,000