54 Stover Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information
54 Stover Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 54 Stover Avenue, Kearny |
| Zip code | 07032 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Kearny Town |
| Block | 216 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | North Kearny |
Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Stover Avenue, Kearny
| Property tax | $15,545 |
Lot & Building Information for 54 Stover Avenue, Kearny
| Building sqft | 6,100 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.52 |
| Year built | 1968 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 54 Stover Avenue, Kearny
- • Improvements for 54 Stover Avenue, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 54 Stover Avenue, Kearny
This Store (SCILSR) located at 54 Stover Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 has a total of 6,100 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 54 Stover Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032?54 Stover Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $143,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 54 Stover Avenue, Kearny
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Stover Avenue, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 54 Stover Avenue, Kearny
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 54 Stover Avenue, Kearny
Access detailed property tax data for 54 Stover Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,545 |
| Market value | $143,300 |
Assessment History for 54 Stover Avenue, Kearny
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Stover Avenue, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143,300 | $143,300 | 10.848 | $15,545 | +1.34% |
| 2024 | $143,300 | $143,300 | 10.705 | $15,340 | +1.31% |
| 2023 | $143,300 | $143,300 | 10.567 | $15,143 | +0.24% |
| 2022 | $143,300 | $143,300 | 10.542 | $15,107 | +0.54% |
| 2021 | $143,300 | $143,300 | 10.485 | $15,025 | -0.05% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 40,614 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $101,127 |
| Family households | 72.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,751 |
| Owner occupied units | 42.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.63 |
| Median year structure built | 1951 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $463,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $451,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Stover Avenue, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Stover Avenue, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 54 Stover Avenue, Kearny
Here are the neighbors for 54 Stover Avenue, Kearny.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 416 Kearny Ave, Kearny | 08/08/2012 | $295,000 | |
| 225 Quincy Ave, Kearny | 1,848 | 02/20/2002 | $185,000 |
| 66 Stover Ave, Kearny | 5,000 | 09/18/2020 | $1 |
| 410 Kearny Ave, Kearny | 07/06/1993 | $215,000 | |
| 418 Kearny Ave, Kearny | 3,228 | 02/26/2025 | $1 |
| 422 Kearny Ave, Kearny | 3,228 | 07/13/2025 | $1 |