Hudson County  »  07032  »  Stover Ave  »  66 Stover Ave

66 Stover Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

66 Stover Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Stover Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Stover Avenue, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 216
Lot 2
Neighborhood North Kearny

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Stover Avenue, Kearny

Sale date 09/18/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $20,123

Lot & Building Information for 66 Stover Avenue, Kearny

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Store
Acreage 1.304
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 66 Stover Avenue, Kearny

• • Improvements for 66 Stover Avenue, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Stover Avenue, Kearny

How many square feet does 66 Stover Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 66 Stover Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 has a total of 5,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 66 Stover Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032?

The current market value is $185,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Stover Avenue, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Stover Avenue, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2020 $1

Title Documents for 66 Stover Avenue, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/2020 - D
10/15/2020 - R
Deed - Deed
01/12/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Stover Avenue, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Stover Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,123
Market value $185,500

Assessment History for 66 Stover Avenue, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Stover Avenue, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $185,500 $185,500 10.848 $20,123 +1.34%
2024 $185,500 $185,500 10.705 $19,858 +1.31%
2023 $185,500 $185,500 10.567 $19,602 +0.24%
2022 $185,500 $185,500 10.542 $19,555 +0.54%
2021 $185,500 $185,500 10.485 $19,450 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,614
Median age 40
Average household income $101,127
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 14,751
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Stover Avenue, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Stover Avenue, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Stover Avenue, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 66 Stover Avenue, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
416 Kearny Ave, Kearny 08/08/2012 $295,000
432 Kearny Ave, Kearny 03/27/2025 $800,000
54 Stover Ave, Kearny 6,100
410 Kearny Ave, Kearny 07/06/1993 $215,000
418 Kearny Ave, Kearny 3,228 02/26/2025 $1
422 Kearny Ave, Kearny 3,228 07/13/2025 $1
470 Schuyler Ave, Kearny 6,000
462-464 Schuyler Ave, Kearny 03/31/2005 $640,000
426-430 Kearny Ave, Kearny 7,188 07/16/2024 $1
221 Quincy Ave, Kearny 2,072 04/21/2023 $1
402 Kearny Ave, Kearny 12/20/2023 $1