Hudson County  »  07032  »  Bergen Ave  »  206 Bergen Ave

206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 249
Lot 39
Neighborhood Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny

Sale date 07/15/2015
Sale price $14,151,000
Arm's length
Property tax $241,162

Lot & Building Information for 206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny

Building sqft 122,205
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.458
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny

• • Improvements for 206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny

How many sq. ft. does 206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 has a total of 122,205 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the market value of 206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032?

The current market value is $2,223,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2015 $14,151,000
04/19/2006 $3,985,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2022 - D Mortgage
01/24/2022 - D Mortgage
12/10/2021 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/10/2021 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/10/2021 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/10/2021 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/15/2015 - D
07/22/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/19/2006 - D
05/18/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $241,162
Market value $2,223,100

Assessment History for 206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,223,100 $2,223,100 10.848 $241,162 +1.34%
2024 $2,223,100 $2,223,100 10.705 $237,983 +1.31%
2023 $2,223,100 $2,223,100 10.567 $234,915 +0.24%
2022 $2,223,100 $2,223,100 10.542 $234,359 +149.85%
2021 $894,600 $894,600 10.485 $93,799 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,614
Median age 40
Average household income $101,127
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 14,751
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 206 Bergen Avenue, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 Forest St, Kearny 1,320 07/22/1992 $140,000
74 Forest St, Kearny 1,808
169 Wilson Ave, Kearny 2,954
161-163 Wilson Ave, Kearny 2,072 09/06/2016 $340,000
69 Forest St, Kearny 2,000 09/09/2003 $262,000
68 Forest St, Kearny 2,030 12/14/2018 $400,000
78 Forest St, Kearny 2,808 03/17/1998 $200,000
92 Forest St, Kearny 1,558 08/20/2004 $267,000
65 Forest St, Kearny 2,274 05/01/1996
62 Forest St, Kearny 2,080 06/13/2005 $1