Hudson County  »  129 Sanford Ave

129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029 Property Information

129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison
Zip code 07029
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 279
Lot 14.01
Neighborhood South Kearny

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison

Sale date 10/11/2024
Sale price $11,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,337

Lot & Building Information for 129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 4.14
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison

• • Improvements for 129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison

How many sq. ft. does 129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029 has a total of 66,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the market value of 129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029?

The current market value is $488,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2024 $11,500,000
10/11/2024 $1
10/10/2024 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2024 - D Mortgage
12/06/2024 - D Mortgage
12/06/2024 - D Mortgage
11/20/2024 - D
12/31/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/20/2024 - D
12/31/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/22/2024 - D Mortgage
10/22/2024 - D Mortgage
10/11/2024 - D
05/08/2025 - R
Deed - Deed
10/11/2024 - D
10/28/2024 - R
Deed - Deed
10/10/2024 - D
05/12/2025 - R
Deed - Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison, NJ 07029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $52,337
Market value $488,900

Assessment History for 129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $488,900 $488,900 10.705 $52,337 +1.31%
2023 $488,900 $488,900 10.567 $51,662 +0.24%
2022 $488,900 $488,900 10.542 $51,540 +0.54%
2021 $488,900 $488,900 10.485 $51,261 -0.05%
2020 $488,900 $488,900 10.49 $51,286 -0.49%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,128
Median age 34
Average household income $106,383
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 9,820
Owner occupied units 19.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $439,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 129 Sanford Avenue, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
97 Sanford Ave, Kearny 04/24/2009 $5,600,000
18 Ann St, Kearny 13,000
10 Ann St, Kearny 11,000
21 Sanford Ave, Kearny 06/02/2010 $2,375,000
1000 Harrison Ave, Kearny 02/03/1993 $470,000
131 Sanford Ave, Kearny 1,472 07/17/2025 $555,000
137 Sanford Ave, Kearny 1,472 04/18/2023 $10
28 Ann St, Kearny 1,512 07/29/2025 $578,000
42 Harrison Ave, Kearny 01/21/2022 $600,000
105 Sanford Ave, Kearny 04/24/2009 $5,600,000