Hudson County  »  07032  »  Sanford Ave  »  95 Sanford Ave

95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 279
Lot 14.04
Neighborhood South Kearny

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny

Sale date 04/24/2009
Sale price $5,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $81,816

Lot & Building Information for 95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny

Building sqft 74,000
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 3.58

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny

• • Improvements for 95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny

How many sq. ft. does 95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 has a total of 74,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the market value of 95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032?

The current market value is $754,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2009 $5,600,000

Title Documents for 95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2009 - D
05/11/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $81,816
Market value $754,200

Assessment History for 95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $754,200 $754,200 10.848 $81,816 +1.34%
2024 $754,200 $754,200 10.705 $80,737 +1.31%
2023 $754,200 $754,200 10.567 $79,696 +0.24%
2022 $754,200 $754,200 10.542 $79,508 +0.54%
2021 $754,200 $754,200 10.485 $79,078 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,614
Median age 40
Average household income $101,127
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 14,751
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 95 Sanford Avenue, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
97 Sanford Ave, Kearny 10,000 04/24/2009 $5,600,000
1010 Harrison Ave, Kearny 02/03/1993 $470,000
9 Greenfield Ave, Kearny 01/29/2008 $250,000
21 Sanford Ave, Kearny 06/02/2010 $2,375,000
1000 Harrison Ave, Kearny 02/03/1993 $470,000
129 Sanford Ave, Harrison 66,000 10/11/2024 $11,500,000
131 Sanford Ave, Kearny 1,472 07/17/2025 $555,000
137 Sanford Ave, Kearny 1,472 04/18/2023 $10
28 Ann St, Kearny 1,512 07/29/2025 $578,000