Hudson County  »  07032  »  Pennsylvania Ave  »  123 Pennsylvania Ave

123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 284
Lot 48
Neighborhood South Kearny

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny

Sale date 10/21/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,100,280

Lot & Building Information for 123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny

Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 37.94
Year built 1951
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny

• • Improvements for 123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny

What is the year built & the current market value of 123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032?

123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,142,700.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny

123 Pennsylvania Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/11/2026
Lot size 38.16 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Thomas F. Monahan
Larry Schiffenhaus
Brian Golden
Andrew Gunst
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Building 1 Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 277,706 Thomas F. Monahan
Larry Schiffenhaus
Brian Golden
Andrew Gunst
Building 2 Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 112,500 Thomas F. Monahan
Larry Schiffenhaus
Brian Golden
Andrew Gunst
Building 4 Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 58,704 Thomas F. Monahan
Larry Schiffenhaus
Brian Golden
Andrew Gunst
Building 5 Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 17,700 Thomas F. Monahan
Larry Schiffenhaus
Brian Golden
Andrew Gunst
Building 3 Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 29,700 Thomas F. Monahan
Larry Schiffenhaus
Brian Golden
Andrew Gunst
No photo available
123 Pennsylvania Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/04/2025
Last updated 05/12/2026
Lot size 38.16 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Land Available VacantLand Listing price not available 1,662,250 Larry Schiffenhaus
Thomas F. Monahan
Brian Golden
Stephen D'Amato
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 123 Pennsylvania Avenue
123 Pennsylvania Avenue
123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 496310 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2023 $1
08/29/2019 $55,000,000
12/29/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2023 - D
01/30/2024 - R
Deed - Deed
04/07/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/29/2019 - D
08/30/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/2015 - D
12/31/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,100,280
Market value $10,142,700

Assessment History for 123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,142,700 $10,142,700 10.848 $1,100,280 +1.34%
2024 $10,142,700 $10,142,700 10.705 $1,085,776 +0.74%
2023 $10,200,000 $10,200,000 10.567 $1,077,834 +0.24%
2022 $10,200,000 $10,200,000 10.542 $1,075,284 +20.65%
2021 $8,500,000 $8,500,000 10.485 $891,225 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,614
Median age 40
Average household income $101,127
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 14,751
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 123 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
700 Harrison Ave, Harrison
272-306 Harrison Ave, Kearny
574-592 Harrison Ave, Harrison
388-422 Harrison Ave, Kearny
440-466 Harrison Ave, Harrison
9 Greenfield Ave, Kearny 01/29/2008 $250,000
1010 Harrison Ave, Kearny 02/03/1993 $470,000
326-386 Harrison Ave, Harrison
700 Old Fish House Road, Kearny 15,000
25 Pennsylvania Ave, Kearny 12/19/1994
31 Pennsylvania Ave, Kearny 58,000 12/13/1995 $10