Hudson County  »  8315 Kennedy Blvd

8315 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen, NJ 07047 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8315 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen, NJ 07047
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8315 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen
Zip code 07047
County Hudson
Municipality North Bergen Township
Block 355
Lot 39
Neighborhood Bergenwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 8315 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen

Sale date 04/05/2001
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,588

Lot & Building Information for 8315 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.118

Bike Score

Zoning district General Business Limited Mixed Use (C1-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8315 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen

• • Improvements for 8315 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8315 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen

What is the market value of 8315 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen, NJ 07047?

The current market value is $360,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8315 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8315 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2001 $640,000

Title Documents for 8315 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/08/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Satisfaction
04/05/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8315 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen

Access detailed property tax data for 8315 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen, NJ 07047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,588
Market value $360,400

Assessment History for 8315 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8315 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $360,400 $360,400 1.828 $6,588 +4.64%
2024 $360,400 $360,400 1.747 $6,296 +7.31%
2023 $360,400 $360,400 1.628 $5,867 +3.10%
2022 $360,400 $360,400 1.579 $5,691 -33.86%
2021 $147,000 $147,000 5.853 $8,604 +2.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8315 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8315 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Horace Mann No. 9 Elementary School 5 Public 1-8 969 0.08
Polk Street School 2 Public K-8 241 0.61
Robert Fulton Annex School 5 Public 1-8 880 0.67
The Annex Elementary School NR Public PK, K 169 0.80
The Annex Elementary School NR Public PK, K 169 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Horace Mann No. 9 Elementary School 5 Public 1-8 969 0.08
Polk Street School 2 Public K-8 241 0.61
Robert Fulton Annex School 5 Public 1-8 880 0.67
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.82
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.89

Nearest high schools

North Bergen High School 2 Public 9-12 2,355 0.41
Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 1.54
Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 2,251 1.61