Hudson County  »  8405 Kennedy Blvd

8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen, NJ 07047 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen, NJ 07047
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen
Zip code 07047
County Hudson
Municipality North Bergen Township
Block 356
Lot 18
Neighborhood Bergenwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen

Property tax $29,747

Lot & Building Information for 8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen

Building sqft 11,604
Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 1915
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district General Business Limited Mixed Use (C1-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen

• • Improvements for 8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen, NJ 07047?

8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen, NJ 07047 was built in 1915 and has a total of 11,604 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen, NJ 07047 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,627,300, the tax amount paid for 8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen, NJ 07047 is $29,747.

When was 8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen, NJ 07047 last sold?

8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen, NJ 07047 was last sold in 11/30/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2021 - D
08/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/11/2020 - D Mortgage
11/30/2004 - D
01/27/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/11/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen

Access detailed property tax data for 8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen, NJ 07047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,747
Market value $1,627,300

Assessment History for 8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,627,300 $1,627,300 1.828 $29,747 +4.64%
2024 $1,627,300 $1,627,300 1.747 $28,429 +7.31%
2023 $1,627,300 $1,627,300 1.628 $26,492 +3.10%
2022 $1,627,300 $1,627,300 1.579 $25,695 -5.77%
2021 $465,900 $465,900 5.853 $27,269 +2.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8405 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Horace Mann No. 9 Elementary School 5 Public 1-8 969 0.10
Polk Street School 2 Public K-8 241 0.64
Robert Fulton Annex School 5 Public 1-8 880 0.70
The Annex Elementary School NR Public PK, K 169 0.78
The Annex Elementary School NR Public PK, K 169 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Horace Mann No. 9 Elementary School 5 Public 1-8 969 0.10
Polk Street School 2 Public K-8 241 0.64
Robert Fulton Annex School 5 Public 1-8 880 0.70
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.79
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.86

Nearest high schools

North Bergen High School 2 Public 9-12 2,355 0.44
Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 1.51
Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 2,251 1.64