516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York, NY 10036 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 516 West 47th Street #S7L |
| Neighborhood | Clinton - Hell's Kitchen |
| Zip code | 10036 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 01075-1075 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York
| Purchase date | 01/12/2021 |
| Purchase price | $725,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,608 |
Lot & Building Information for 516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York
| Lot sq. ft. | 27,614 |
| Property type | Condo - Residential Unit in Elevator Building (R4)
|
| Building sqft | 605 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 7 |
| Year built | 2003 |
Zoning & Use for 516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 4 |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | S7L |
| Square feet | 605 |
| Condo complex | 101500 |
| Rooms | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Other Property Data for 516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York
516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York, NY 10036 was built in 2003 and has a total of 605 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York, NY 10036 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $99,407, the tax amount paid for 516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York, NY 10036 is $5,229. For the next year, the tax amount for 516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York, NY 10036 is estimated at $5,608.
When was 516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York, NY 10036 last sold and what was the last sale price?516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York, NY 10036 was last sold in 01/12/2021 for $725,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York
Access detailed property tax data for 516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York, NY 10036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,229 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,608 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $220,905 |
| Assessed value: | $99,407 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $220,905 | $99,407 | $42,041 | 12.439% | $10,459 | $5,229 | +4.47% |
| 2024/25 | $192,872 | $86,792 | $40,044 | 12.5% | $10,011 | $5,006 | +1.31% |
| 2023/24 | $193,264 | $86,968 | $39,518 | 12.502% | $9,881 | $4,941 | -48.05% |
| 2022/23 | $191,075 | $85,984 | $77,533 | 12.267% | $9,511 | $9,511 | +10.06% |
| 2021/22 | $156,961 | $70,632 | $70,632 | 12.235% | $8,642 | $8,642 | -4.11% |
Permits for 516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York
The complete history of permits filed for 516 West 47th Street #S7L, New York, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Clinton - Hell's Kitchen Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Clinton - Hell's Kitchen so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Clinton - Hell's Kitchen and compare it to other neighborhoods in Manhattan.
Check out recently sold homes in Manhattan and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 8th Ave & 49th St at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | C-E | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.382 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|