New York City  »  10469  »  E 212th St  »  1024 E 212th St

1024 East 212th Street, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1024 East 212th Street, Bronx, NY 10469 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1024 East 212th Street
Neighborhood Williamsbridge
Zip code 10469
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04694-0059

Sales & Tax Overview for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx

Purchase date 11/10/2005
Purchase price $560,038
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,422

Lot & Building Information for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 3,660
Lot dimensions 32.53 ft x 112.51 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 2,314
Building dimensions 19 ft x 61 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 2004
Frontage(s) East 212 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Paulding Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.90 Miles
Closest fire station 0.52 Miles

Other Property Data for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx, NY 10469, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx, NY 10469, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx, NY 10469?

1024 East 212th Street, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,314 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx, NY 10469 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,900, the tax amount paid for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx, NY 10469 is $9,422. For the next year, the tax amount for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx, NY 10469 is estimated at $9,422.

When was 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx, NY 10469 last sold?

1024 East 212th Street, Bronx, NY 10469 was last sold in 08/06/2024.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx, NY 10469
Find out who owns 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx, NY 10469.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx, NY 10469
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2005 $560,038

Title Documents for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2025 - R Initial UCC1
(2025091500463001)
08/06/2024 - D
10/15/2024 - R
Deed
(2024101100809001)
10/28/2021 - D
12/10/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021112400679001)
10/25/2021 - D
12/10/2021 - R
Agreement
(2021112400679004)
09/27/2021 - D
12/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021112400679003)
09/27/2021 - D
12/10/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021112400679002)
11/24/2017 - R Initial UCC1
(2017112201569004)
11/15/2017 - D
11/24/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017111501562001)
11/06/2017 - D
11/09/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017110800350001)
10/26/2017 - D
11/20/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017111700546002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,422
Estimated property tax: $9,422
Tax assessor's market value: $965,000
Assessed value: $57,900

Assessment History for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $965,000 $57,900 $47,485 19.843% $9,422 $9,422 +6.63%
2024/25 $990,000 $59,400 $43,994 20.085% $9,105 $8,836 +6.35%
2023/24 $914,000 $54,840 $41,368 20.085% $8,590 $8,309 +21.17%
2022/23 $768,000 $46,080 $39,004 20.309% $8,218 $6,857 +4.72%
2021/22 $764,000 $45,840 $38,131 19.963% $7,900 $6,548 -18.47%

Permits for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/13/2025 Alteration
09/24/2025 Alteration
06/25/2025 Alteration
05/14/2025 Alteration
05/11/2025 Alteration
08/25/2017 Alteration type 2
09/27/2005 New building
05/13/2004 New building
05/13/2004 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 1024 East 212th Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Williamsbridge Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Williamsbridge so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Williamsbridge and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$500,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$321
-9.5% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station White Plains Rd & 211th St at SW Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.539
View subway map