Hudson County  »  1291 Paterson Plank Rd

1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus, NJ 07094 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus, NJ 07094
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus
Zip code 07094
County Hudson
Municipality Secaucus Town
Block 135
Lot 13
Neighborhood County Avenue

Sales & Tax Overview for 1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus

Sale date 11/30/2021
Sale price $1,800,000
Property tax $20,415

Lot & Building Information for 1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus

Building sqft 5,900
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.162
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus

• • Improvements for 1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus

How many sq. ft. does 1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus, NJ 07094 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus, NJ 07094 has a total of 5,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $305.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus, NJ 07094?

1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus, NJ 07094 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $498,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2021 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2021 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/30/2021 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/30/2021 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Deed - Deed
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus

Access detailed property tax data for 1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus, NJ 07094. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,415
Market value $498,900

Assessment History for 1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $498,900 $498,900 4.092 $20,415 +3.10%
2023 $498,900 $498,900 3.969 $19,801 +21.27%
2022 $433,900 $433,900 3.763 $16,328 -0.19%
2021 $433,900 $433,900 3.77 $16,358 +0.91%
2020 $433,900 $433,900 3.736 $16,211 +0.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,437
Median age 38
Average household income $166,751
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 8,525
Owner occupied units 49.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $497,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus

Here are the neighbors for 1291 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
132 Centre Ave, Secaucus 1,936 04/20/2023 $500,000
760 Golden Ave, Secaucus 1,095
771 Humboldt St, Secaucus 1,895 03/30/2018 $450,000
765 Humboldt St, Secaucus 2,468 03/01/2018 $525,000
761 Humboldt St, Secaucus 2,437 07/20/2018 $625,000
762 Golden Ave, Secaucus 1,922 05/17/2005 $410,000
135 Front St, Secaucus 12/05/2001 $325,000
122 Centre Ave, Secaucus 2,163 05/21/2010 $266,000