Hudson County  »  1410 Manhattan Ave

1410 Manhattan Avenue, Union City, NJ 07087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1410 Manhattan Avenue, Union City, NJ 07087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1410 Manhattan Avenue, Union City
Zip code 07087
County Hudson
Municipality Union City
Block 185
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 1410 Manhattan Avenue, Union City

Sale date 04/12/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $17,541

Lot & Building Information for 1410 Manhattan Avenue, Union City

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.431

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Multi-Family (R-MF)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1410 Manhattan Avenue, Union City

• • Improvements for 1410 Manhattan Avenue, Union City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1410 Manhattan Avenue, Union City

What is the market value of 1410 Manhattan Avenue, Union City, NJ 07087?

The current market value is $949,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1410 Manhattan Avenue, Union City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1410 Manhattan Avenue, Union City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2024 $1
08/05/2005 $2,100,000
05/21/2003 $850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1410 Manhattan Avenue, Union City with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1410 Manhattan Avenue, Union City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2024 - D
04/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/12/2024 - D
04/25/2024 - R
Deed - Deed
08/05/2005 - D
09/28/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/21/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1410 Manhattan Avenue, Union City

Access detailed property tax data for 1410 Manhattan Avenue, Union City, NJ 07087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,541
Market value $949,200

Assessment History for 1410 Manhattan Avenue, Union City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1410 Manhattan Avenue, Union City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $949,200 $949,200 1.848 $17,541 0.00%
2024 $949,200 $949,200 1.848 $17,541 -17.03%
2023 $275,000 $275,000 7.688 $21,142 +3.74%
2022 $275,000 $275,000 7.411 $20,380 +0.35%
2021 $275,000 $275,000 7.385 $20,309 +1.15%

Union City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$590,000
12.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$390
-16.8% YoY
Hudson County Median Sale Price
$700,000
6.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Union City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Union City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1410 Manhattan Avenue, Union City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1410 Manhattan Avenue, Union City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colin Powell Elementary School 6 Public K-5 721 0.15
Mother Seton School NR Private K-8 269 0.18
Hudson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 295 0.19
Hudson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 295 0.19
Miftaahul Uloom School NR Private PK-12 186 0.24

Nearest middle schools

Mother Seton School NR Private K-8 269 0.18