Hudson County  »  314 33rd St

314 33rd Street, Union City, NJ 07087 Property Information

314 33rd Street, Union City, NJ 07087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

314 33rd Street, Union City, NJ 07087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 314 33rd Street, Union City
Zip code 07087
County Hudson
Municipality Union City
Block 199
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 314 33rd Street, Union City

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 314 33rd Street, Union City

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.182

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 314 33rd Street, Union City

• • Improvements for 314 33rd Street, Union City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 314 33rd Street, Union City

What is the assessed value of 314 33rd Street, Union City, NJ 07087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $563,600, the tax amount paid for 314 33rd Street, Union City, NJ 07087 is $10,415.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 314 33rd Street, Union City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 33rd Street, Union City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 314 33rd Street, Union City

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 314 33rd Street, Union City

Access detailed property tax data for 314 33rd Street, Union City, NJ 07087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,415
Current property tax $0
Market value $563,600

Assessment History for 314 33rd Street, Union City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 33rd Street, Union City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $549,800 $549,800 1.848 $10,160 -43.91%
2023 $235,600 $235,600 7.688 $18,113 +3.74%
2022 $235,600 $235,600 7.411 $17,460 +0.35%
2021 $235,600 $235,600 7.385 $17,399 +1.15%
2020 $235,600 $235,600 7.301 $17,201 +2.79%

Union City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$540,500
7.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$415
5.9% YoY
Hudson County Median Sale Price
$680,000
4.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Union City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Union City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 66,375
Median age 37
Average household income $88,939
Family households 65.7%
Occupied housing units 25,782
Owner occupied units 20.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $431,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 33rd Street, Union City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 33rd Street, Union City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 314 33rd Street, Union City

Here are the neighbors for 314 33rd Street, Union City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price