Hudson County  »  316 35th St

316 35th Street, Union City, NJ 07087 Property Information

316 35th Street, Union City, NJ 07087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

316 35th Street, Union City, NJ 07087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 316 35th Street, Union City
Zip code 07087
County Hudson
Municipality Union City
Block 210
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 316 35th Street, Union City

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 316 35th Street, Union City

Building class Church-Residence (130)
Acreage 0.045

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Multi-Family (R-MF)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 316 35th Street, Union City

• • Improvements for 316 35th Street, Union City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 316 35th Street, Union City

What is the assessed value of 316 35th Street, Union City, NJ 07087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $628,200, the tax amount paid for 316 35th Street, Union City, NJ 07087 is $11,609.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 316 35th Street, Union City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 316 35th Street, Union City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 316 35th Street, Union City

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 316 35th Street, Union City

Access detailed property tax data for 316 35th Street, Union City, NJ 07087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,609
Current property tax $0
Market value $628,200

Assessment History for 316 35th Street, Union City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 316 35th Street, Union City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $628,200 $628,200 1.848 $11,609 +1.09%
2024 $621,400 $621,400 1.848 $11,483 +24.68%
2023 $119,800 $119,800 7.688 $9,210 +3.74%
2022 $119,800 $119,800 7.411 $8,878 +0.35%
2021 $119,800 $119,800 7.385 $8,847 +1.15%

Union City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$590,000
12.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$390
-16.8% YoY
Hudson County Median Sale Price
$700,000
6.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Union City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Union City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 316 35th Street, Union City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 316 35th Street, Union City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Learning Institute Of Union City NR Private 1-12 83 0.05
Jefferson Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 302 0.07
Jefferson Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 302 0.07
Smiling Faces Educational Center NR Private PK, K-8 103 0.11

Nearest middle schools

Learning Institute Of Union City NR Private 1-12 83 0.05