5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 Property Information
5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken |
| Zip code | 07086 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Weehawken Township |
| Block | 4 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken
| Sale date | 04/14/2026 |
| Sale price | $815,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,577 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken
| Building sqft | 896 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 66 |
| Year built | 1900 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken
- • Improvements for 5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken
5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 was built in 1900 and has a total of 896 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $500,100, the tax amount paid for 5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 is $10,232.
When was 5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 was last sold in 04/14/2026 for $815,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken
Access detailed property tax data for 5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,232 |
| Current property tax | $10,577 |
| Market value | $500,100 |
Assessment History for 5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500,100 | $500,100 | 2.046 | $10,232 | +4.60% |
| 2024 | $500,100 | $500,100 | 1.956 | $9,782 | +4.60% |
| 2023 | $500,100 | $500,100 | 1.87 | $9,352 | +4.29% |
| 2022 | $500,100 | $500,100 | 1.793 | $8,967 | +1.41% |
| 2021 | $500,100 | $500,100 | 1.768 | $8,842 | +1.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 A W 19th Street, Weehawken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 295 | 0.16 |
| Colin Powell Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 721 | 0.23 |
| Mother Seton School | NR | Private | K-8 | 269 | 0.25 |
| Union City Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 0 | 0.31 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mother Seton School | NR | Private | K-8 | 269 | 0.25 |
| Emerson Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,001 | 0.27 |
| Miftaahul Uloom School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 186 | 0.32 |
| Elysian Charter School Of Hoboken | 7 | Charter | K-8 | 292 | 0.40 |