22 West 19th Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22 West 19th Street, Weehawken |
| Zip code | 07086 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Weehawken Township |
| Block | 5 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22 West 19th Street, Weehawken
| Sale date | 09/15/2016 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $23,013 |
Lot & Building Information for 22 West 19th Street, Weehawken
| Building sqft | 3,088 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.062 |
| Year built | 2013 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 22 West 19th Street, Weehawken
- • Improvements for 22 West 19th Street, Weehawken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22 West 19th Street, Weehawken
22 West 19th Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 was built in 2013 and has a total of 3,088 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 22 West 19th Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,088,100, the tax amount paid for 22 West 19th Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 is $22,262.
When was 22 West 19th Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 last sold and what was the last sale price?22 West 19th Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 was last sold in 09/15/2016 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22 West 19th Street, Weehawken
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 West 19th Street, Weehawken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 22 West 19th Street, Weehawken
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 22 West 19th Street, Weehawken
Access detailed property tax data for 22 West 19th Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $22,263 |
| Current property tax | $23,013 |
| Market value | $1,088,100 |
Assessment History for 22 West 19th Street, Weehawken
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 West 19th Street, Weehawken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088,100 | $1,088,100 | 2.046 | $22,263 | +4.60% |
| 2024 | $1,088,100 | $1,088,100 | 1.956 | $21,283 | +4.60% |
| 2023 | $1,088,100 | $1,088,100 | 1.87 | $20,347 | +4.29% |
| 2022 | $1,088,100 | $1,088,100 | 1.793 | $19,510 | +1.41% |
| 2021 | $1,088,100 | $1,088,100 | 1.768 | $19,238 | +1.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 West 19th Street, Weehawken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 West 19th Street, Weehawken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 295 | 0.17 |
| Colin Powell Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 721 | 0.28 |
| Mother Seton School | NR | Private | K-8 | 269 | 0.31 |
| Union City Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 0 | 0.35 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,001 | 0.30 |
| Mother Seton School | NR | Private | K-8 | 269 | 0.31 |
| Elysian Charter School Of Hoboken | 7 | Charter | K-8 | 292 | 0.37 |
| Miftaahul Uloom School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 186 | 0.38 |