271 Park Avenue, Weehawken Twp, NJ Property Information

271 Park Avenue, Weehawken Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

271 Park Avenue, Weehawken Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 271 Park Avenue, Weehawken Twp
County Hudson
Municipality Weehawken Township
Block 16
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 271 Park Avenue, Weehawken Twp

Current property tax $338

Lot & Building Information for 271 Park Avenue, Weehawken Twp

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.012

Bike Score

Zoning district One Two or Three Family Residence, Townhouses (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 271 Park Avenue, Weehawken Twp

• • Improvements for 271 Park Avenue, Weehawken Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 271 Park Avenue, Weehawken Twp

What is the market value of 271 Park Avenue, Weehawken Twp, NJ?

The current market value is $16,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 271 Park Avenue, Weehawken Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 271 Park Avenue, Weehawken Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 271 Park Avenue, Weehawken Twp

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 271 Park Avenue, Weehawken Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 271 Park Avenue, Weehawken Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $327
Current property tax $338
Market value $16,000

Assessment History for 271 Park Avenue, Weehawken Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 271 Park Avenue, Weehawken Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,000 $16,000 2.046 $327 +4.60%
2024 $16,000 $16,000 1.956 $313 +4.60%
2023 $16,000 $16,000 1.87 $299 +4.29%
2022 $16,000 $16,000 1.793 $287 +1.41%
2021 $16,000 $16,000 1.768 $283 +1.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 271 Park Avenue, Weehawken Twp, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 271 Park Avenue, Weehawken Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 295 0.27
Hudson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 295 0.27
Daniel Webster No. 2 Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 379 0.38
Union City Christian School NR Private PK, K-11 0 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Emerson Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,001 0.39
Union City Christian School NR Private PK, K-11 0 0.41
Mother Seton School NR Private K-8 269 0.51
Miftaahul Uloom School NR Private PK-12 186 0.59
Learning Institute of Union City NR Private PK, K-6, 8 0 0.59

Nearest high schools

Union City Christian School NR Private PK, K-11 0 0.41
Miftaahul Uloom School NR Private PK-12 186 0.59