Hudson County  »  07086  »  Palisade Ave  »  2414 Palisade Ave

2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken, NJ 07086 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken, NJ 07086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken
Zip code 07086
County Hudson
Municipality Weehawken Township
Block 21
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken

Sale date 10/21/2005
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,011

Lot & Building Information for 2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken

Building sqft 4,750
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken

• • Improvements for 2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken, NJ 07086?

2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken, NJ 07086 was built in 1910 and has a total of 4,750 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken, NJ 07086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $804,300, the tax amount paid for 2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken, NJ 07086 is $16,455.

When was 2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken, NJ 07086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken, NJ 07086 was last sold in 10/21/2005 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2005 $750,000

Title Documents for 2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2005 - D
11/30/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken

Access detailed property tax data for 2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken, NJ 07086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,456
Current property tax $17,011
Market value $804,300

Assessment History for 2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $804,300 $804,300 2.046 $16,456 +4.60%
2024 $804,300 $804,300 1.956 $15,732 +4.60%
2023 $804,300 $804,300 1.87 $15,040 +4.29%
2022 $804,300 $804,300 1.793 $14,421 +1.41%
2021 $804,300 $804,300 1.768 $14,220 +1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,295
Median age 37.8
Average household income $191,656
Family households 55.8%
Occupied housing units 8,588
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2.01
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $995,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $711,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken

Here are the neighbors for 2414 Palisade Avenue, Weehawken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
225 Dodd St, Weehawken 1,894 11/15/2018 $764,000
211 Dodd St, Weehawken 2,110 01/07/2020 $815,000
138 Oak St, Weehawken 2,342 04/14/2005 $587,000
213 Dodd St, Weehawken 2,110 08/29/1990 $164,000
2408 Palisade Ave, Weehawken 4,876 03/28/2019 $755,000
2412 Palisade Ave, Weehawken 3,726 04/14/2023 $1,100,000
2402 Palisade Ave, Weehawken 7,975 08/10/2011 $325,000
2400 Palisade Ave, Weehawken 4,115 07/14/2025 $1,165,000