Hudson County  »  07086  »  Maple St  »  115 Maple St

115 Maple Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 Property Information

115 Maple Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Maple Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Maple Street, Weehawken
Zip code 07086
County Hudson
Municipality Weehawken Township
Block 28
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Maple Street, Weehawken

Sale date 11/01/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,686

Lot & Building Information for 115 Maple Street, Weehawken

Building sqft 2,888
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1900
Units 4

Bike Score

Zoning district One Two or Three Family Residence, Townhouses (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Maple Street, Weehawken

• • Improvements for 115 Maple Street, Weehawken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Maple Street, Weehawken

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Maple Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086?

115 Maple Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,888 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Maple Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $836,200, the tax amount paid for 115 Maple Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 is $17,108.

When was 115 Maple Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 Maple Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 was last sold in 11/01/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Maple Street, Weehawken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Maple Street, Weehawken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2016 $1
10/08/2015 $99
04/25/2008 $406,250
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Maple Street, Weehawken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Maple Street, Weehawken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2021 - D
04/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
11/01/2016 - D
11/14/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/08/2015 - D
02/23/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/25/2008 - D
06/18/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/2006 - D
01/18/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/17/2004 - D
07/07/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Maple Street, Weehawken

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Maple Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,109
Current property tax $17,686
Market value $836,200

Assessment History for 115 Maple Street, Weehawken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Maple Street, Weehawken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $836,200 $836,200 2.046 $17,109 +4.60%
2024 $836,200 $836,200 1.956 $16,356 +4.60%
2023 $836,200 $836,200 1.87 $15,637 +4.29%
2022 $836,200 $836,200 1.793 $14,993 +1.41%
2021 $836,200 $836,200 1.768 $14,784 +1.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Maple Street, Weehawken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Maple Street, Weehawken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Daniel Webster No. 2 Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 379 0.10
Learning Institute of Union City NR Private PK, K-6, 8 0 0.30
Smiling Faces Educational Center NR Private PK, K-8 103 0.30

Nearest middle schools

Learning Institute Of Union City NR Private 1-12 83 0.34
Union City Christian School NR Private PK, K-11 0 0.44
Emerson Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,001 0.45

Nearest high schools

Learning Institute Of Union City NR Private 1-12 83 0.34