638 Boulevard E, Weehawken, NJ 07086 Property Information
638 Boulevard E, Weehawken, NJ 07086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 638 Boulevard E, Weehawken |
| Zip code | 07086 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Weehawken Township |
| Block | 36.01 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 638 Boulevard E, Weehawken
| Current property tax | $16,300 |
Lot & Building Information for 638 Boulevard E, Weehawken
| Building sqft | 2,112 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 98,197 |
| Year built | 1900 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 638 Boulevard E, Weehawken
- • Improvements for 638 Boulevard E, Weehawken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 638 Boulevard E, Weehawken
638 Boulevard E, Weehawken, NJ 07086 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,112 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 638 Boulevard E, Weehawken, NJ 07086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $770,700, the tax amount paid for 638 Boulevard E, Weehawken, NJ 07086 is $15,768.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 638 Boulevard E, Weehawken
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 638 Boulevard E, Weehawken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 638 Boulevard E, Weehawken
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 638 Boulevard E, Weehawken
Access detailed property tax data for 638 Boulevard E, Weehawken, NJ 07086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,769 |
| Current property tax | $16,300 |
| Market value | $770,700 |
Assessment History for 638 Boulevard E, Weehawken
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 638 Boulevard E, Weehawken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770,700 | $770,700 | 2.046 | $15,769 | +4.60% |
| 2024 | $770,700 | $770,700 | 1.956 | $15,075 | +4.60% |
| 2023 | $770,700 | $770,700 | 1.87 | $14,412 | +4.29% |
| 2022 | $770,700 | $770,700 | 1.793 | $13,819 | +1.41% |
| 2021 | $770,700 | $770,700 | 1.768 | $13,626 | +1.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 638 Boulevard E, Weehawken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 638 Boulevard E, Weehawken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 302 | 0.32 |
| Learning Institute Of Union City | NR | Private | 1-12 | 83 | 0.40 |
| Daniel Webster No. 2 Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 379 | 0.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Hill Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 849 | 0.31 |
| Weehawken High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 570 | 0.33 |