Hudson County  »  07086  »  Boulevard E  »  729 A Boulevard E

729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken, NJ 07086 Property Information

729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken, NJ 07086 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken, NJ 07086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken
Zip code 07086
County Hudson
Municipality Weehawken Township
Block 47
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken

Sale date 04/27/2021
Sale price $987,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,576

Lot & Building Information for 729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken

Building sqft 3,375
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district One, Two, and Three Family Residence (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken

• • Improvements for 729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken, NJ 07086?

729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken, NJ 07086 was built in 1900 and has a total of 3,375 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken, NJ 07086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,162,000, the tax amount paid for 729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken, NJ 07086 is $23,774.

When was 729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken, NJ 07086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken, NJ 07086 was last sold in 04/27/2021 for $987,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2021 $987,500
12/13/2014 $1
10/08/2013 $191,919
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2021 - D
06/04/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
04/27/2021 - D
06/04/2021 - R
Deed - Deed
12/13/2014 - D
12/24/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/08/2013 - D
10/16/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/21/2006 - D
06/29/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken

Access detailed property tax data for 729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken, NJ 07086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,775
Current property tax $24,576
Market value $1,162,000

Assessment History for 729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,162,000 $1,162,000 2.046 $23,775 +12.02%
2024 $1,085,000 $1,085,000 1.956 $21,223 +4.60%
2023 $1,085,000 $1,085,000 1.87 $20,290 +4.29%
2022 $1,085,000 $1,085,000 1.793 $19,454 +1.41%
2021 $1,085,000 $1,085,000 1.768 $19,183 +1.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 729 A Boulevard E, Weehawken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 302 0.40
Jefferson Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 302 0.40
Theodore Roosevelt No. 5 Elementary School 5 Public 3-6 347 0.40
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 145 0.44
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 145 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Weehawken High School 4 Public 7-12 570 0.19
Union Hill Middle School 7 Public 7-8 849 0.29
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 145 0.44
Learning Institute Of Union City NR Private 1-12 83 0.48
Learning Institute of Union City NR Private PK, K-6, 8 0 0.51

Nearest high schools

Weehawken High School 4 Public 7-12 570 0.19
Learning Institute Of Union City NR Private 1-12 83 0.48