Hudson County  »  07086  »  Liberty Pl  »  5 Liberty Pl

5 Liberty Place, Weehawken, NJ 07086 Property Information

5 Liberty Place, Weehawken, NJ 07086 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Liberty Place, Weehawken, NJ 07086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Liberty Place, Weehawken
Zip code 07086
County Hudson
Municipality Weehawken Township
Block 50
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Liberty Place, Weehawken

Current property tax $37,979

Lot & Building Information for 5 Liberty Place, Weehawken

Building sqft 5,172
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.113
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Liberty Place, Weehawken

• • Improvements for 5 Liberty Place, Weehawken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Liberty Place, Weehawken

How many square feet does 5 Liberty Place, Weehawken, NJ 07086 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 5 Liberty Place, Weehawken, NJ 07086 has a total of 5,172 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Liberty Place, Weehawken, NJ 07086?

5 Liberty Place, Weehawken, NJ 07086 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,795,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Liberty Place, Weehawken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Liberty Place, Weehawken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Liberty Place, Weehawken

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Liberty Place, Weehawken

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Liberty Place, Weehawken, NJ 07086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,740
Current property tax $37,979
Market value $1,795,700

Assessment History for 5 Liberty Place, Weehawken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Liberty Place, Weehawken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,795,700 $1,795,700 2.046 $36,740 +4.60%
2024 $1,795,700 $1,795,700 1.956 $35,124 +4.60%
2023 $1,795,700 $1,795,700 1.87 $33,580 +4.29%
2022 $1,795,700 $1,795,700 1.793 $32,197 +1.41%
2021 $1,795,700 $1,795,700 1.768 $31,748 +1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,295
Median age 37.8
Average household income $191,656
Family households 55.8%
Occupied housing units 8,588
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2.01
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $995,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $711,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Liberty Place, Weehawken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Liberty Place, Weehawken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Liberty Place, Weehawken

Here are the neighbors for 5 Liberty Place, Weehawken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Grauert Pl, Weehawken 1,484 03/30/2023 $615,000
7-11 Liberty Pl, Weehawken 4,641 06/16/2022 $1,550,000
82 Liberty Pl, Weehawken 1,330 09/01/2015 $280,000
80 Liberty Pl, Weehawken 1,400 06/18/2021 $810,000
25-27 Liberty Pl, Weehawken 2,429 09/30/2021 $1,325,000
39 Liberty Pl, Weehawken 2,800 12/19/2012 $650,000
17-19 Liberty Pl, Weehawken 3,371 02/12/2025 $1,750,000
4200-4202 Park Ave, Weehawken 07/03/2019 $1,800,000