Hudson County  »  606 65th St

606 65th Street, West New York, NJ 07093 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

606 65th Street, West New York, NJ 07093
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 606 65th Street, West New York
Zip code 07093
County Hudson
Municipality West New York Town
Block 160
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 606 65th Street, West New York

Sale date 07/15/2016
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,707

Lot & Building Information for 606 65th Street, West New York

Building sqft 26,235
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.119
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 606 65th Street, West New York

• • Improvements for 606 65th Street, West New York , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 606 65th Street, West New York

How many sq. ft. does 606 65th Street, West New York, NJ 07093 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 606 65th Street, West New York, NJ 07093 has a total of 26,235 square feet and a current price per square foot of $28.

What is the year built & the current market value of 606 65th Street, West New York, NJ 07093?

606 65th Street, West New York, NJ 07093 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 606 65th Street, West New York

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 606 65th Street, West New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2016 $750,000
12/21/2005 $510,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 606 65th Street, West New York with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 606 65th Street, West New York

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/21/2005 - D
01/19/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 606 65th Street, West New York

Access detailed property tax data for 606 65th Street, West New York, NJ 07093. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,707
Market value $100,000

Assessment History for 606 65th Street, West New York

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 606 65th Street, West New York, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $100,000 $100,000 8.707 $8,707 +5.42%
2024 $100,000 $100,000 8.259 $8,259 +4.08%
2023 $100,000 $100,000 7.935 $7,935 +2.23%
2022 $100,000 $100,000 7.762 $7,762 +0.95%
2021 $100,000 $100,000 7.689 $7,689 +0.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 606 65th Street, West New York, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 606 65th Street, West New York to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln No. 5 Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 1,309 0.14
Lincoln No. 5 Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 1,309 0.14
Public School Number One 4 Public K-6 769 0.21
Polk Street School 2 Public K-8 241 0.35
Academy of St. Joseph of the Palisades NR Private PK, K-8 198 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln No. 5 Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 1,309 0.14
Polk Street School 2 Public K-8 241 0.35
Anna L. Klein Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 949 0.47
Robert Fulton Annex School 5 Public 1-8 880 0.62

Nearest high schools

North Bergen High School 2 Public 9-12 2,355 0.51
Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 2,251 0.81