Hudson County  »  6704 Kennedy Blvd

6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York, NJ 07093 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York, NJ 07093
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York
Zip code 07093
County Hudson
Municipality West New York Town
Block 166
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York

Property tax $13,496

Lot & Building Information for 6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York

Building sqft 1,656
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.089

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York

• • Improvements for 6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York

How many square feet does 6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York, NJ 07093 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York, NJ 07093 has a total of 1,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York, NJ 07093 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $155,000, the tax amount paid for 6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York, NJ 07093 is $13,495.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York

Access detailed property tax data for 6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York, NJ 07093. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,496
Market value $155,000

Assessment History for 6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $155,000 $155,000 8.707 $13,496 +5.42%
2024 $155,000 $155,000 8.259 $12,801 +4.08%
2023 $155,000 $155,000 7.935 $12,299 +2.23%
2022 $155,000 $155,000 7.762 $12,031 +0.95%
2021 $155,000 $155,000 7.689 $11,918 +0.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 63,758
Median age 37.7
Average household income $104,502
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 25,656
Owner occupied units 26.4%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $446,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $406,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York

Here are the neighbors for 6704 Kennedy Boulevard, West New York.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6719 Adams St, West New York 1,707 05/18/2022 $625,000
602 67th St, West New York 01/24/1997 $1,700,000
6716 Kennedy Blvd, West New York 2,725 07/27/2010 $361,000
598 67th St, West New York 2,700 05/30/2024 $1
590 67th St, West New York 1,852 10/28/2021 $10
6713 Adams St, West New York 2,608 08/30/2022 $599,820
588 67th St, West New York 2,062
6708 Kennedy Blvd, West New York 1,470 08/30/2022 $714,716