353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 3
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp

Sale date 03/31/2024
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,751

Lot & Building Information for 353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp

Building sqft 1,331
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp

• • Improvements for 353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp

How many sq. ft. does 353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp, NJ have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp, NJ has a total of 1,331 square feet and a current price per square foot of $413.

What is the year built & the current market value of 353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp, NJ?

353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp, NJ was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $499,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2024 $550,000
05/02/1990 $272,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/31/2024 - D
05/02/1990 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,131
Current property tax $18,751
Market value $499,900

Assessment History for 353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $499,900 $499,900 3.627 $18,131 +0.86%
2024 $499,900 $499,900 3.596 $17,976 +5.83%
2023 $499,900 $499,900 3.398 $16,987 +2.75%
2022 $499,900 $499,900 3.307 $16,532 +0.76%
2021 $499,900 $499,900 3.282 $16,407 -0.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp

Here are the neighbors for 353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury 6,491 08/04/2017 $1,865,000
349 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp 1,500 01/17/2013 $10
369 Princeton Hightstown, Princeton Junction 09/18/2023 $360,000
398 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown 06/03/1997
325 Princeton Highstown Rd, Cranbury 1,428 04/28/2016
398 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp 06/03/1997 $1,100,000
580 Edinburg Rd, Trenton 02/24/1961
359 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp 02/12/2020 $100
160 Millstone Rd, East Windsor Twp 09/30/1965
23 Old Trenton Rd, East Windsor Twp 1,640 12/28/1976 $44,000
440 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown 11/20/1998
343 Princeton Hightstown Rd, Cranbury 6,604 05/31/2017 $183,000
596 Edinburg Rd, Trenton 1,524 07/28/2018 $900,000