Mercer County  »  08512  »  Princeton Hightstown  »  339 Princeton Hightstown

339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 3
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury

Sale date 08/04/2017
Sale price $1,865,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,042

Lot & Building Information for 339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury

Building sqft 6,491
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.01

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury

How many sq. ft. does 339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury, NJ 08512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury, NJ 08512 has a total of 6,491 square feet and a current price per square foot of $287.

What is the market value of 339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

The current market value is $1,600,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2017 $1,865,000
06/19/2007 $2,075,000
03/17/1994 $430,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/04/2017 - D
08/21/2017 - R
06/19/2007 - D
07/03/2007 - R
03/17/1994 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $58,057
Current property tax $60,042
Market value $1,600,700

Assessment History for 339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,600,700 $1,600,700 3.627 $58,057 +0.86%
2024 $1,600,700 $1,600,700 3.596 $57,561 +5.83%
2023 $1,600,700 $1,600,700 3.398 $54,392 +2.75%
2022 $1,600,700 $1,600,700 3.307 $52,935 +0.76%
2021 $1,600,700 $1,600,700 3.282 $52,535 -0.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,928
Median age 48.9
Average household income $174,645
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 5,102
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $764,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $579,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury

Here are the neighbors for 339 Princeton Hightstown, Cranbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
349 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp 1,500 01/17/2013 $10
353 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp 1,331 03/31/2024 $550,000
369 Princeton Hightstown, Princeton Junction 09/18/2023 $360,000
325 Princeton Highstown Rd, Cranbury 1,428 04/28/2016
580 Edinburg Rd, Trenton 02/24/1961
479 Edinburg Rd, Trenton 864 05/12/1986 $88,500
359 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp 02/12/2020 $100