Mercer County  »  08520  »  Lake Dr  »  10 Lake Dr

10 Lake Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

10 Lake Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Lake Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Lake Drive, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 20.01
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Lake Drive, Hightstown

Sale date 03/18/2022
Sale price $12,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $147,444

Lot & Building Information for 10 Lake Drive, Hightstown

Building sqft 60,230
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 10.236
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Lake Drive, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 10 Lake Drive, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Lake Drive, Hightstown

How many sq. ft. does 10 Lake Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 10 Lake Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 60,230 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.

What is the market value of 10 Lake Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $3,930,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Lake Drive, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Lake Drive, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2022 $12,000,000
03/13/2014 $1,400,000
11/15/2005 $4,839,221
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Lake Drive, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Lake Drive, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/18/2022 - D
03/13/2014 - D
03/25/2014 - R
11/15/2005 - D
03/27/2006 - R
06/15/2001 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Lake Drive, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Lake Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $142,570
Current property tax $147,444
Market value $3,930,800

Assessment History for 10 Lake Drive, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Lake Drive, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,930,800 $3,930,800 3.627 $142,570 +0.86%
2024 $3,930,800 $3,930,800 3.596 $141,352 +5.83%
2023 $3,930,800 $3,930,800 3.398 $133,569 +2.75%
2022 $3,930,800 $3,930,800 3.307 $129,992 +72.34%
2021 $2,298,200 $2,298,200 3.282 $75,427 -0.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,504
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,372
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 10,974
Owner occupied units 69.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Lake Drive, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Lake Drive, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Lake Drive, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 10 Lake Drive, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Milford Rd, Hightstown 03/13/2014
639 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,428 03/24/2011 $135,000
635 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,428 01/25/2007 $1
640 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,656 08/24/2001 $1
636 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,656 09/25/2002 $165,000
634 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,500 03/20/2008 $203,000
80 Twin Rivers Dr, Hightstown 28,000 04/29/2016 $1,700,000
84 Twin Rivers Dr, Hightstown 32,496 08/07/2023 $2,750,000
88 Twin Rivers Dr, Hightstown 21,110 11/14/2014 $1,260,000