Mercer County  »  08520  »  Twin Rivers Dr  »  88 Twin Rivers Dr

88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 20.01
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

Sale date 11/14/2014
Sale price $1,260,000
Current property tax $61,060

Lot & Building Information for 88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

Building sqft 21,110
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2.05
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

How many sq. ft. does 88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 21,110 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the market value of 88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $1,641,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2014 $1,260,000
12/17/2009 $1
08/17/1972 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/14/2014 - D
12/17/2014 - R
12/17/2009 - D
08/17/1972 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $59,025
Current property tax $61,060
Market value $1,641,400

Assessment History for 88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,641,400 $1,641,400 3.596 $59,025 +5.83%
2023 $1,641,400 $1,641,400 3.398 $55,775 +2.75%
2022 $1,641,400 $1,641,400 3.307 $54,281 +0.76%
2021 $1,641,400 $1,641,400 3.282 $53,871 -0.12%
2020 $1,641,400 $1,641,400 3.286 $53,936 +0.95%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,321
Median age 40
Average household income $147,294
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,692
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 88 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Milford Rd, Hightstown 03/13/2014
40 Lake Dr, Hightstown 30,000 09/21/2001 $645,120
611 Abbington Dr, Hightstown 03/02/1984 $3,621,500
84 Twin Rivers Dr, Hightstown 32,496 08/07/2023 $2,750,000
80 Twin Rivers Dr, Hightstown 28,000 04/29/2016 $1,700,000
642 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,764 01/15/2002 $169,500
643 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,804 11/01/2005 $272,000
76 Twin Rivers Dr, Hightstown 12/05/1972 $1