Mercer County  »  08520  »  Twin Rivers Dr  »  81 Twin Rivers Dr

81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 20.06
Lot 191

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

Sale date 03/06/2023
Sale price $9,078,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $119,033

Lot & Building Information for 81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

Building sqft 47,000
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 4.16

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

How many sq. ft. does 81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 47,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $193.

What is the market value of 81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $3,199,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2023 $9,078,000
03/27/2007 $3,200,000
03/13/1984 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/06/2023 - D
03/27/2007 - D
04/05/2007 - R
03/13/1984 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $115,065
Current property tax $119,033
Market value $3,199,800

Assessment History for 81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,199,800 $3,199,800 3.596 $115,065 +5.83%
2023 $3,199,800 $3,199,800 3.398 $108,729 +2.75%
2022 $3,199,800 $3,199,800 3.307 $105,817 +0.76%
2021 $3,199,800 $3,199,800 3.282 $105,017 -0.12%
2020 $3,199,800 $3,199,800 3.286 $105,145 +0.95%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,321
Median age 40
Average household income $147,294
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,692
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 81 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Twin Rivers Dr, Hightstown 78,000 08/01/2013 $2,850,000
199 Milford Rd, Hightstown 2,140 01/01/1977 $80,000
10 Overton Rd, Hightstown 1,668 07/25/2013 $75,000
1 Lake Dr, Hightstown 05/20/2022 $4,250,000
610 Route 33 E, Hightstown 5,395 05/13/2020 $1,920,000
189 Milford Rd, Hightstown 1,512 09/12/2002 $10
4 Overton Rd, Hightstown 1,756 09/22/2017 $262,500
620 Route 33 E, Hightstown 5,508 03/25/2021 $800,000