Mercer County  »  08520  »  Lake Dr  »  90 Lake Dr

90 Lake Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

90 Lake Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Lake Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Lake Drive, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 20.06
Lot 195

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Lake Drive, Hightstown

Sale date 03/14/1980
Sale price $84,550
Arm's length
Property tax $56,626

Lot & Building Information for 90 Lake Drive, Hightstown

Building sqft 18,000
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 3.38

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 Lake Drive, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 90 Lake Drive, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Lake Drive, Hightstown

How many sq. ft. does 90 Lake Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 90 Lake Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 18,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4.

What is the market value of 90 Lake Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $1,574,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Lake Drive, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Lake Drive, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/1980 $84,550

Title Documents for 90 Lake Drive, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/14/1980 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Lake Drive, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Lake Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,626
Market value $1,574,700

Assessment History for 90 Lake Drive, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Lake Drive, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,574,700 $1,574,700 3.596 $56,626 +5.83%
2023 $1,574,700 $1,574,700 3.398 $53,508 +2.75%
2022 $1,574,700 $1,574,700 3.307 $52,075 +0.76%
2021 $1,574,700 $1,574,700 3.282 $51,682 -0.12%
2020 $1,574,700 $1,574,700 3.286 $51,745 +0.95%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,321
Median age 40
Average household income $147,294
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,692
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Lake Drive, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Lake Drive, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 Lake Drive, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 90 Lake Drive, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
81 Twin Rivers Dr, Hightstown 47,000 03/06/2023 $9,078,000
85 Twin Rivers Dr, Hightstown 78,000 08/01/2013 $2,850,000
199 Milford Rd, Hightstown 2,140 01/01/1977 $80,000
1 Lake Dr, Hightstown 05/20/2022 $4,250,000
610 Route 33 E, Hightstown 5,395 05/13/2020 $1,920,000
189 Milford Rd, Hightstown 1,512 09/12/2002 $10
620 Route 33 E, Hightstown 5,508 03/25/2021 $800,000
670 Route 33 E, Hightstown 11/16/2009 $990,000