Mercer County  »  08520  »  Route 130  »  897 Route 130

897 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

897 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

897 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 897 Route 130, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 50
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 897 Route 130, Hightstown

Sale date 02/18/2015
Sale price $679,000
Current property tax $16,937

Lot & Building Information for 897 Route 130, Hightstown

Building sqft 3,021
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.748
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 897 Route 130, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 897 Route 130, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 897 Route 130, Hightstown

How many sq. ft. does 897 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 897 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 3,021 square feet and a current price per square foot of $224.

What is the year built & the current market value of 897 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

897 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $455,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 897 Route 130, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 897 Route 130, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2015 $679,000
12/21/2000 $245,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 897 Route 130, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 897 Route 130, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/18/2015 - D
02/24/2015 - R
12/21/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 897 Route 130, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 897 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,373
Current property tax $16,937
Market value $455,300

Assessment History for 897 Route 130, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 897 Route 130, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $455,300 $455,300 3.596 $16,373 +5.83%
2023 $455,300 $455,300 3.398 $15,471 +2.75%
2022 $455,300 $455,300 3.307 $15,057 +0.76%
2021 $455,300 $455,300 3.282 $14,943 -0.12%
2020 $455,300 $455,300 3.286 $14,961 +0.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,321
Median age 40
Average household income $147,294
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,692
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 897 Route 130, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 897 Route 130, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 897 Route 130, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 897 Route 130, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
909 Route 130, Hightstown 17,000 04/11/2011 $1,225,000
929 Route 130, Hightstown 12/11/2017 $70,000
879 Route 130, Hightstown 08/15/2016
917 Route 130, Hightstown 5,995 05/07/2015 $999,000
923 Route 130, Hightstown 05/07/2015 $999,000
869 Route 130, Hightstown 07/11/1969 $1
859 Route 130, Hightstown 11,541 03/30/2001 $1
129 Conover Rd, Hightstown 09/27/2002
839 Route 130, Hightstown 146,828 12/22/2009 $4,720,000
761 Route 33 W, Hightstown 82,087 01/13/2011 $14,500,000