Mercer County  »  08520  »  Route 33 W  »  761 Route 33 W

761 Route 33 W, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

761 Route 33 W, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

761 Route 33 W, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 50.02
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown

Sale date 01/13/2011
Sale price $14,500,000
Current property tax $372,000

Lot & Building Information for 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown

Building sqft 82,087
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 11.088

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown

How many sq. ft. does 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 82,087 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the market value of 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $10,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2011 $14,500,000
04/17/2002 $409,350
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/13/2011 - D
01/19/2011 - R
04/17/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $359,600
Current property tax $372,000
Market value $10,000,000

Assessment History for 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 3.596 $359,600 +5.83%
2023 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 3.398 $339,800 +2.75%
2022 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 3.307 $330,700 +0.76%
2021 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 3.282 $328,200 -0.12%
2020 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 3.286 $328,600 +0.95%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,321
Median age 40
Average household income $147,294
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,692
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
897 Route 130, Hightstown 3,021 02/18/2015 $679,000
739 Route 33 W, Hightstown 96,053 09/20/2004
745 Route 33 W, Hightstown 03/07/1975 $9,000
683 Route 33 W, Hightstown 03/29/2023 $425,000
9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown 2,452 06/15/2016 $463,000
879 Route 130, Hightstown 08/15/2016
1 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown
5 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown 2,642 10/12/2001 $371,493
839 Route 130, Hightstown 146,828 12/22/2009 $4,720,000