9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information
9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown |
| Zip code | 08520 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | East Windsor Township |
| Block | 50.04 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/15/2016 |
| Sale price | $463,000 |
| Current property tax | $15,546 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown
| Building sqft | 2,452 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 2001 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown
9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,452 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $417,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $15,157.
When was 9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 06/15/2016 for $463,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,028 |
| Current property tax | $15,546 |
| Market value | $417,900 |
Assessment History for 9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $417,900 | $417,900 | 3.596 | $15,028 | +5.83% |
| 2023 | $417,900 | $417,900 | 3.398 | $14,200 | +2.75% |
| 2022 | $417,900 | $417,900 | 3.307 | $13,820 | +0.76% |
| 2021 | $417,900 | $417,900 | 3.282 | $13,715 | -0.12% |
| 2020 | $417,900 | $417,900 | 3.286 | $13,732 | +0.95% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Learning Experience- The | NR | Private | PK-K | 55 | 1.04 |
| Learning Experience- The | NR | Private | PK-K | 55 | 1.04 |
| Walter C. Black Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 480 | 1.30 |
| Grace Norton Rogers School | 5 | Public | PK, 3-5 | 611 | 1.49 |
| Grace Norton Rogers School | 5 | Public | PK, 3-5 | 611 | 1.49 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melvin H Kreps School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 1,176 | 1.57 |
| SciCore Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.86 |
| Scicore Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 106 | 1.87 |
| Thomas R Grover Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 1,197 | 2.82 |
| Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 124 | 3.10 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hightstown High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,644 | 0.95 |
| Peddie School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 544 | 1.48 |
| SciCore Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.86 |
| Scicore Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 106 | 1.87 |
| Robbinsville High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,057 | 3.91 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown
Here are the neighbors for 9 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Chagall CT, Hightstown | 2,328 | 10/08/2002 | $356,369 |
| 683 Route 33 W, Hightstown | 03/29/2023 | $425,000 | |
| 745 Route 33 W, Hightstown | 03/07/1975 | $9,000 | |
| 739 Route 33 W, Hightstown | 96,053 | 09/20/2004 | |
| 8 Chagall CT, Hightstown | 3,253 | 08/22/2024 | $994,000 |
| 4 Chagall CT, Hightstown | 2,522 | 04/25/2006 | $615,000 |
| 5 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown | 2,642 | 10/12/2001 | $371,493 |
| 1 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown | |||
| 761 Route 33 W, Hightstown | 82,087 | 01/13/2011 | $14,500,000 |
| 15 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown | 2,346 | 10/09/2015 | $10 |
| 5 Chagall CT, Hightstown | 3,288 | 07/25/2014 | $517,500 |
| 177 Airport Rd, Hightstown | 08/31/1978 | ||
| 1 Chagall CT, Hightstown | 2,934 | 10/30/2006 | $583,500 |
| 7 Chagall CT, Hightstown | 3,206 | 03/02/2016 | $550,000 |
| 9 Chagall CT, Hightstown | 3,062 | 06/30/2016 | $535,000 |
| 6 Chagall CT, Hightstown | 2,946 | 01/03/2009 | $2 |
| 7 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown | 2,568 | 10/16/2001 | $321,497 |
| 689 Route 33 W, Hightstown | 02/23/2021 | $330,000 | |
| 10 Chagall CT, Hightstown | 3,280 | 10/20/2006 | $710,000 |
| 3 Rembrandt Way, Hightstown | 2,890 | 11/05/2015 | $515,000 |