Mercer County  »  08520  »  Airport Rd  »  177 Airport Rd

177 Airport Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

177 Airport Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

177 Airport Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 177 Airport Road, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 50.03
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 177 Airport Road, Hightstown

Current property tax $3,069

Lot & Building Information for 177 Airport Road, Hightstown

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 5.5

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 177 Airport Road, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 177 Airport Road, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 177 Airport Road, Hightstown

What is the market value of 177 Airport Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $82,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 177 Airport Road, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 177 Airport Road, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 177 Airport Road, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/31/1978 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 177 Airport Road, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 177 Airport Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,967
Current property tax $3,069
Market value $82,500

Assessment History for 177 Airport Road, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 177 Airport Road, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $82,500 $82,500 3.596 $2,967 +5.83%
2023 $82,500 $82,500 3.398 $2,803 +2.75%
2022 $82,500 $82,500 3.307 $2,728 +0.76%
2021 $82,500 $82,500 3.282 $2,708 -0.12%
2020 $82,500 $82,500 3.286 $2,711 +0.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 177 Airport Road, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 177 Airport Road, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 0.83
Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 0.83
Walter C. Black Elementary School NR Public K-2 480 1.11
Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 1.31
Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 1.31

Nearest middle schools

SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.60
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.61
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 1.68
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 2.82
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 3.04

Nearest high schools

Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 0.68