373 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information
373 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 373 4th Street, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08638 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Ewing Township |
| Block | 117 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 373 4th Street, Trenton
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 373 4th Street, Trenton
| Building sqft | 468 |
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 7.4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 373 4th Street, Trenton
- • Improvements for 373 4th Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 373 4th Street, Trenton
This Public Property (15C) located at 373 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 has a total of 468 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 373 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $501,400, the tax amount paid for 373 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 is $20,311.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 373 4th Street, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 373 4th Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 373 4th Street, Trenton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 373 4th Street, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 373 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,720 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $501,400 |
Assessment History for 373 4th Street, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 373 4th Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $501,400 | $501,400 | 3.933 | $19,720 | +6.38% |
| 2023 | $501,400 | $501,400 | 3.697 | $18,537 | +2.78% |
| 2022 | $501,400 | $501,400 | 3.597 | $18,035 | +2.51% |
| 2021 | $501,400 | $501,400 | 3.509 | $17,594 | +1.45% |
| 2020 | $501,400 | $501,400 | 3.459 | $17,343 | +2.67% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 373 4th Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 373 4th Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slackwood Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 238 | 0.53 |
| Columbus Elementary School | 1 | Public | K-3 | 296 | 0.71 |
| Eldridge Park School | 3 | Public | K-3 | 222 | 0.85 |
| Sister Georgine School | NR | Private | 10 | 0.87 | |
| Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities | 5 | Charter | 3-8 | 432 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sister Georgine School | NR | Private | 10 | 0.87 | |
| Lawrence Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 549 | 1.21 |
| Afrikan People's Action School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.22 |
| Afrikan People's Action School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.22 |