Mercer County  »  358 4th St

358 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

358 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

358 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 358 4th Street, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 113
Lot 413

Sales & Tax Overview for 358 4th Street, Trenton

Sale date 12/15/2021
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,156

Lot & Building Information for 358 4th Street, Trenton

Building sqft 4,480
Building class Garage-Storage (220)
Acreage 0.246
Year built 1955
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 358 4th Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 358 4th Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 358 4th Street, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 358 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638?

358 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1955 and has a total of 4,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 358 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,800, the tax amount paid for 358 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 is $9,430.

When was 358 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 last sold and what was the last sale price?

358 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 was last sold in 12/15/2021 for $435,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 358 4th Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 358 4th Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2021 $435,000
11/08/2005 $10
11/08/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 358 4th Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 358 4th Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/15/2021 - D
11/08/2005 - D
11/08/2005 - D
03/10/1982 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 358 4th Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 358 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,156
Market value $232,800

Assessment History for 358 4th Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 358 4th Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $232,800 $232,800 3.933 $9,156 +6.38%
2023 $232,800 $232,800 3.697 $8,607 +2.78%
2022 $232,800 $232,800 3.597 $8,374 +2.51%
2021 $232,800 $232,800 3.509 $8,169 +1.45%
2020 $232,800 $232,800 3.459 $8,053 +2.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 358 4th Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 358 4th Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Slackwood Elementary School 7 Public K-3 238 0.65
Columbus Elementary School 1 Public K-3 296 0.77
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 0.81
Eldridge Park School 3 Public K-3 222 0.90
Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities 5 Charter 3-8 432 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 0.81
Afrikan People's Action School NR Private K-8 0 1.20
Afrikan People's Action School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.20
Sprout U School of the Arts NR Private PK-10 79 1.21

Nearest high schools

Notre Dame High School NR Private 9-12 924 0.47
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 0.81